Former Chief Minister's

  • Shri Hemananda Biswal

    Shri Hemananda Biswal

    Tenure 06-12-1999 to 05-03-2000
    07-12-1989 to 04-03-1990
  • Dr. Giridhar Gamang

    Dr. Giridhar Gamang

    Tenure 17-02-1999 to 06-12-1999
  • Shri Janaki Ballav Patnaik

    Tenure 15-03-1995 to 17-02-1999
    09-06-1980 to 07-12-1989
  • Shri Biju Patnaik

    Tenure 05-03-1990 to 15-03-1995
    23-06-1961 to 02-10-1963
  • Shri Nilamani Routray

    Tenure 26-06-1977 to 17-02-1980
  • Shri Binayak Acharya

    Tenure 29-12-1976 to 30-04-1977
  • Smt. Nandini Satapathy

    Tenure 14-06-1972 to 16-12-1976
  • Shri Biswanath Das

    Tenure 03-04-1971 to 14-06-1972 Tenure (Prime Minister) 19-07-1937 to 06-11-1939
  • Shri Rajendra Narayan Singh Deo

    Tenure 08-03-1967 to 09-01-1971
  • Shri Sadasiva Tripathy

    Tenure 21-02-1965 to 08-03-1967
  • Shri Biren Mitra

    Tenure 02-10-1963 to 21-02-1965
  • Dr. Harekrushna Mahtab

    Tenure 19-10-1956 to 25-02-1961 Tenure (Prime Minister) 23-04-1946 to 12-05-1950
  • Shri Nabakrushna Choudhury

    Tenure 12-05-1950 to 19-10-1956
  • Captain Krishna Chandra Gajapati Narayan Deo

    Tenure (Prime Minister) 24-11-1941 to 30-06-1944
    01-04-1937 to 19-07-1937