Assets and liabilities of Council of Ministers

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Prafulla Chandra Ghadai

Minister, Finance, Public Enterprises.

Shri Anang Udaya Singh Deo

Minister, Planning & Co-ordination, Excise.

Shri Surjya Narayan Patro

Minister, Revenue & Disaster Management, Information & Public Relations.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister, Forest & Environment.

Shri Pradeep Maharathy

Minister, Agriculture.

Shri Prafulla Samal

Minister, Tourism & Culture, Cooperation.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty

Minister, Panchayati Raj.

Smt. Usha Devi

Minister, Textile & Handloom, Science & Technology.

Smt. Anjali Behera

Minister, Women & Child Development Department.

Shri Niranjan Pujari

Minister, Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare.

Shri Lal Bihari Himirika

Minister, ST & SC Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Raghunath Mohanty

Minister of Industries, Steel & Mines, Parliamentary Affairs.

Shri Prasanna Acharya

Minister, Health & Family Welfare, Public Grievances & Pension Administration.

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister, Rural Development, Law.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Badrinarayan Patra

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Higher Education, Sports &Youth Services.

Shri Sarada Prasad Nayak

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Housing & Urban Development.

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Information Technology, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development, ST&SC Development. (S.T. Development -without independent charge)

Shri Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Commerce & Transport.

Shri Pratap Jena

Minister of State (Independent Charge), School & Mass Education.

Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Energy.

Shri Puspendra Singh Deo

Minister of State (Independent Charge), Labour & Employment, Water Resources (Minor Irrigation-without independent charge)

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Forest & Environment, Labour & Employees State Insurance.

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Rural Development & Cooperation.

Dr. Damodar Rout

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development, Housing & Urban Development.

Shri Kalpataru Das

Minister of Panchayati Raj and Parliamentary Affairs.

Shri Lal Bihari Himirika

Minister of ST & SC Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty

Minister of Tourism & Culture, Planning & Coordination, Law.

Shri Niranjan Pujari

Minister of Industries & Excise.

Shri Prasanna Acharya

Minister of Finance & Public Enterprises.

Shri Surjya Narayan Patro

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management.

Smt. Usha Devi

Minister of Women & Child Development.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Arun Kumar Sahu

Minister of Energy and Information & Public Relations.

Shri Badrinarayan Patra

Minister of Higher Education.

Shri Pratap Keshari Deb

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Employment & Technical Education & Training, Information Technology.

Shri Rabi Narayan Nanda

Minister of School & Mass Education.

Shri Rajani Kant Singh

Minister of Steel & Mines

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of Sports & Youth Services, Science & Technology and Public Grievances & Pension Administration.

Smt. Sarojini Hembram

Minister of Textile, Handloom & Handicrafts.

Shri Subrat Tarai

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Forest & Environment, Labour & Employees State Insurance.

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Rural Development & Cooperation.

Dr. Damodar Rout

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development, Housing & Urban Development.

Shri Kalpataru Das

Minister of Panchayati Raj and Parliamentary Affairs.

Shri Lal Bihari Himirika

Minister of ST & SC Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty

Minister of Tourism & Culture, Planning & Coordination, Law.

Shri Niranjan Pujari

Minister of Industries & Excise.

Shri Prasanna Acharya

Minister of Finance & Public Enterprises.

Shri Surjya Narayan Patro

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management.

Smt. Usha Devi

Minister of Women & Child Development.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Arun Kumar Sahu

Minister of Energy and Information & Public Relations.

Shri Badrinarayan Patra

Minister of Higher Education.

Shri Pratap Keshari Deb

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Employment & Technical Education & Training, Information Technology.

Shri Rabi Narayan Nanda

Minister of School & Mass Education.

Shri Rajani Kant Singh

Minister of Steel & Mines

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of Sports & Youth Services, Science & Technology and Public Grievances & Pension Administration.

Smt. Sarojini Hembram

Minister of Textile, Handloom & Handicrafts.

Shri Subrat Tarai

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Pradip Kumar Amat

Minister of Finance, Public Enterprises.

Dr. Damodara Rout

Minister of Co-operation, Excise.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister of Industries, School & Mass Education.

Shri Pradeep Maharathy

Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development.

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Forest & Environment, Parliamentary Affairs.

Smt.Usha Devi

Minister of Women & Child Development, Planning & Co-ordination.

Shri Lalbihari Himirika

Minister of S.T. & S.C. Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Jogendra Behera

Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Public Grievances and Pension Administration.

Shri Badri Narayan Patra

Minister of Rural Development.

Shri Puspendra Singh Deo

Minister of Housing & Urban Development.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik

Minister of Steel & Mines, Labour & Employees' State Insurance.

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Information & Public Relations.

Shri Arun Kumar Sahoo

Minister of Panchayati Raj, Law.

Shri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Employment and Technical Education & Training.

Shri Sudam Marndi

Minister of Sports & Youth Services.

Shri Ashok Chandra Panda

Minister of Tourism & Culture.

Shri Pranab Prakash Das

Minister of Energy, Information Technology.

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

Minister of Higher Education, Science & Technology.

Smt. Snehangini Chhuria

Minister of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts.

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Pradip Kumar Amat

Minister of Finance, Public Enterprises.

Dr. Damodara Rout

Minister of Co-operation, Excise.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister of Industries, School & Mass Education.

Shri Pradeep Maharathy

Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development.

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Forest & Environment, Parliamentary Affairs.

Smt.Usha Devi

Minister of Women & Child Development, Planning & Co-ordination, Department of Social Security & Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.

Shri Lalbihari Himirika

Minister of S.T. & S.C. Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Jogendra Behera

Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Public Grievances and Pension Administration.

Shri Badri Narayan Patra

Minister of Rural Development.

Shri Puspendra Singh Deo

Minister of Housing & Urban Development.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik

Minister of Steel & Mines, Labour & Employees' State Insurance.

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Information & Public Relations.

Shri Arun Kumar Sahoo

Minister of Panchayati Raj, Law.

Shri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Skill Development & Technical Education.

Shri Sudam Marndi

Minister of Sports & Youth Services.

Shri Ashok Chandra Panda

Minister of Tourism & Culture.

Shri Pranab Prakash Das

Minister of Energy, Electronics & Information Technology.

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

Minister of Higher Education, Science & Technology.

Smt. Snehangini Chhuria

Minister of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts.

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Pradip Kumar Amat

Minister of Finance, Public Enterprises.

Dr. Damodara Rout

Minister of Co-operation, Excise.

Shri Debi Prasad Mishra

Minister of Industries, School & Mass Education.

Shri Pradeep Maharathy

Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development.

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Forest & Environment, Parliamentary Affairs.

Smt.Usha Devi

Minister of Women & Child Development, Planning & Co-ordination, Department of Social Security & Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.

Shri Lalbihari Himirika

Minister of S.T. & S.C. Development, Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare.

Shri Jogendra Behera

Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Public Grievances and Pension Administration.

Shri Badri Narayan Patra

Minister of Rural Development.

Shri Puspendra Singh Deo

Minister of Housing & Urban Development.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik

Minister of Steel & Mines, Labour & Employees' State Insurance.

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Shri Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Information & Public Relations.

Shri Arun Kumar Sahoo

Minister of Panchayati Raj, Law.

Shri Sanjay Kumar Das Burma

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Skill Development & Technical Education.

Shri Sudam Marndi

Minister of Sports & Youth Services.

Shri Ashok Chandra Panda

Minister of Tourism & Culture.

Shri Pranab Prakash Das

Minister of Energy, Electronics & Information Technology.

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

Minister of Higher Education, Science & Technology.

Smt. Snehangini Chhuria

Minister of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts.

Chief Minister

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Home, General Administration, Works, Water Resources and any other Department specifically not assigned.

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Bijayshree Routray

Minister of Forest & Environment.

Dr. Damodara Rout

Minister of Agriculture & Farmers' Empowerment, Fisheries & Animal Resources Development, Public Enterprises.

Shri Bikram Keshari Arukha

Minister of Rural Development, Parliamentary Affairs, Information & Public Relations

Shri Pradeep Maharathy

Minister of Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water.

Smt.Usha Devi

Minister of Planning & Convergence, Skill Development & Technical Education.

Shri Badri Narayan Patra

Minister of School & Mass Education, Science & Technology.

Shri Surjya Narayan Patro

Minister of Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare, Co-operation.

Shri Niranjan Pujari

Minister of Housing & Urban Development, Industries.

Shri Prafulla Samal

Minister of Women & Child Development and Mission Shakti, Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disability, Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty

Minister of Revenue & Disaster Management.

Shri Shashi Bhusan Behera

Minister of Finance, Excise.

Shri Pratap Jena

Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Law.

Shri Ramesh Chandra Majhi

Minister of S.T. & S.C. Development, Minorities & Backward Classess Welfare.

Shri Prafulla Kumar Mallik

Minister of Steel & Mines, Energy.

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

Shri Ashok Chandra Panda

Minister of Tourism & Culture.

Smt. Snehangini Chhuria

Minister of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts.

Dr. Nrusingha Charan Sahu

Minister of Commerce & Transport.

Shri Susanta Singh

Minister of Labour & Employees' State Insurance.

Shri Ananta Das

Minister of Higher Education.

Shri Chandra Sarathi Behera

Minister of Electronics & Information Technology, Sports & Youth Services.